» UCA Junior Legacy Team Nomination Form
» UCA Legacy Team and Senior Legacy Team Nomination Form

Junior Legacy Team 2019
Madelyn Bennett – Pointe Break
Emma Briggs – Rhythm Masters
Trace Canady – Pro Dance Academy
Lauren Chavis – BRMC
Haley Crisp – Southern Junction
Alyssa Dacosta – BRMC
Autumn Gentry – Magic Feet
Zoie James – Clinch River Cloggers
Kenzi Johnson – Magic Feet
Kali Woods – Pointe Break
Mallory Wooten – Pro Dance Academy
Faith Yount – Sims Country Cloggers

Legacy Team 2019
Brooke Davis – Southern Junction
Seanin Fosnight – Corner Cloggers
Austin Foster – Pointe Break
Lisa Fowler – Rhythm Masters
Ashleigh Holloway – Sims Country Cloggers
Sarah Lail – Carolina Fusion
Nakeesha Latham – Pointe Break
Michaela Lloyd – Simplicity
Trinity Morgan – Corner Cloggers
Shannon Parrish – Rhythm & Class
Olivia Sexton – Simplicity
Ashley Spires – Rhythm & Class
Gary Sweezy – Carolina Fusion
Mallory Younts – Magic Feet
Monica Wheeles – Rhythm Masters
Vicki Barnes – Director: Corner Cloggers
Jill Kirby – Director: Sims Country Cloggers
Kim Fore Lane – Director: Simplicity

Senior Legacy Team 2019
Lisa Solesbee – Rhythm & Class

Junior Legacy Team 2018
Chloe Foster – BRMC (Blue Ridge Mtn Cloggers)
Emily Fowler – Rhythm Masters
Mattie McAbee – Rhythm & Class
Ella Owen – Southern Junction
Ansley Parrish – Rhythm & Class
Khloe Woods – Pointe Break
Abigail Williams – Rhythm Explosion
Abbie Blankenship – Magic Feet

Legacy Team 2018
Crystal Asbury – Rhythm Masters
Laura Casaday – Pointe Break
Kinnley Coffman – Dixie Starz
Augusta Holder – BRMC (Blue Ridge Mtn Cloggers)
Matt Koziuk – Carolina Fusion
Kaitlin Rhodes – Rhythm & Class
Christy Strickland – Rhythm Masters
Ryan Surrett – Rhythm Explosion & Southern Mtn Fire
Ashley Wethal – Dixie Starz
Zachary Williams – Rhythm Explosion
Cora Schaefer – Magic Feet
Mamie McAbee – Director: Rhythm & Class
Macy Tate – Rhythm & Class
Loretta Laws – Director: Blue Ridge Mountain Cloggers
Stefanie Canady – UCA President / Director: Carolina Fusion
Brandy Bayne – Assistant Director: Carolina Fusion
Mitzi Summerlin – UCA Vice President / Director: Rhythm Masters
Tara Holmes – Director: Dixie Starz
Bridget Cummings – Director: Pointe Break Performing Arts Co.
Kody Farrington Shaw – Director: Magic Feet
Gwen Stamp – Director: Southern Junction
Crystal Crisp – Director: Southern Junction
Hope Outlaw – Director: Rhythm Explosion
Nikki Outlaw – Director: Rhythm Explosion
Dianne Loftin – UCA VP#2
Kimberly Williams – UCA Secretary
Teresa Debolt – UCA Treasurer
Michael Scrip – UCA Webmaster